Accident Summary Nr: 200712008 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Changing Pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306202607 | 08/25/2003 | 4911 | 221122 | Southwest Rural Electric Association |
Abstract: On August 14, 2003, an employee and coworkers were replacing a pole. When they were removing a guy, the crossarm rolled and the employee got caught in the line and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306202607 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |