Accident Summary Nr: 200711505 - Employee injured from fall off of fence and dies at home
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304268360 | 12/17/2001 | 7922 | 0 | Dallas Back-Up, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 a.m. on December 8, 2001, Employee #1 was setting up and removing sound and lightning equipment when he lost his balance and fell off of a 4-ft rod iron fence. He received lacerations upon his body, but failed to seek medical assistance. Three days later, he was found dead at his place of residence.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304268360 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |