Accident Summary Nr: 200677219 - Employee Is Injured When Run over by Container Lift

Accident Summary Nr: 200677219 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 03/11/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31109008803/11/20084491488320Miami Stevedoring Services Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was run over by a container lift that was backing up. The nature of the event or the severity of the injuries were not specified in the original report.

Keywords: INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY, REFLECTIVE VEST, RUN OVER, BACKING UP, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311090088 Fatality Other Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators