Accident Summary Nr: 200670750 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300495678 | 10/06/1997 | 6513 | 0 | Kings Point Imperial Condominium, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a 14 ft ladder, cutting branches, when a branch broke unexpectedly and knocked him off the ladder to the ground. He was taken to the hospital, where he died on September 26, 1997, from a pulmonary embolism related to the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300495678 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |