Accident Summary Nr: 200625903 - Employee Dies after Diabetic Episode
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314945718 | 10/18/2010 | 2037 | 311411 | The Pictsweet Company |
Abstract: At approximately 6:15 a.m. on October 16, 2012, Employee #1 was performing cleaning duties when he apparently suffered a diabetic episode. He was transported to the Jackson-Madison County General Hospital, where he died at approximately 6:30 p.m.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314945718 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |