Accident Summary Nr: 200624880 - Employee Is Killed When Utility Truck Crashes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312420326 | 07/29/2008 | 7992 | 713910 | Golf Links Management Llc |
Abstract: On July 22, 2008, Employee #1, a maintenance worker, was driving a three wheel Cushman Turf Truckster utility vehicle when it ran off the golf cart path and crashed, ejecting Employee #1 and landing on top of him. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312420326 | Fatality | Other | Painters, construction and maintenance |