Accident: 200624773 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
311929129 | 02/22/2008 | 8249 | Bd Of Regents-Knoxville-Technical |
On February 22, 2008, Employee #1 was waiting in a maintenance shed for the delivery of a lawn mower to the school. Employee #1 was found unresponsive at approximately 10:15 a.m. Nurses and emergency personnel performed CPR in an effort to revive him. However, they were unsuccessful. The toxicology report demonstrated that carbon monoxide saturation was less than 10.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311929129 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |