Accident Summary Nr: 200601656 - Employee killed when run over by backing garbage truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303415350 | 11/16/2000 | 4953 | 0 | Round Rock Refuse, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the side step of a garbage truck as it was backing up. He slipped off and was run over. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303415350 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |