Accident Summary Nr: 200600898 - Employee killed when run over by semi-truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300436037 | 04/15/1998 | 4213 | 0 | Charles Patterson Trucking |
Abstract: Employee #1 was urinating while standing between the fuel tank and front tire of a semi-truck at a truck stop. He was killed when the vehicle began to move and ran over him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300436037 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |