Accident: 200571636 - Electrician Is Electrocuted While Removing Fixture
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
314247685 | 08/18/2011 | 3251 | Glen-Gery Corporation |
On August 18, 2011, Employee #1 was on an aerial lift removing an energized light fixture. While the fixture was resting on the lift's guard rails, he accidentally raised the boom. Employee #1 was then electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314247685 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |