Accident Summary Nr: 200571115 - Fall from Bucket Truck Kills Tree Service Worker
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308479591 | 11/14/2006 | 0783 | 561730 | Dallas Mathias, Jr. Tree Service |
Abstract: On November 2, 2006, a tree service worker fell approximately 10 ft out of a bucket truck and died from head injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308479591 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |