Accident Summary Nr: 200570182 - Employee killed when crushed by falling truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116155466 | 11/19/1997 | 7699 | 0 | Ron'S Truck Repair Service |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on November 18, 1997, Employee #1, of Ron's Truck Repair Service, was working under a trailer when it collapsed on top of him. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116155466 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |