Accident Summary Nr: 200523843 - Employee's arm amputated when he reaches into auger
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305712630 | 12/11/2002 | 3273 | 327320 | Allied Construction Company Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 reached into a turning auger and his arm was caught and amputated.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305712630 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Construction laborers |