Accident Summary Nr: 200451417 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Repairing Halogen Lamp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306445149 | 07/09/2003 | 2013 | 311613 | Conagra Foods Refrigerated Foods Co.,Inc. |
Abstract: On July 8, 2003, while repairing a 277 volt 20 amp halogen light circuit, an employee became energized and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306445149 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |