Accident Summary Nr: 200381135 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311881122 | 06/13/2011 | 2821 | 325211 | The Thermoclad Company |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on June 11, 2011, Employee #1 was preparing a mixture of resin. Employee #1's coworker noticed him sitting down and not looking well. Employee #1 and his coworker went into the office area, and Employee #1 collapsed and died of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311881122 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |