Accident Summary Nr: 200373942 - Employee Is Killed In Fall Through Skylight
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309796928 | 04/28/2006 | 5211 | 444190 | Ken, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were cleaning out gutters from the roof of a warehouse. Employee #1 fell approximately 18 feet through a fiberglass skylight to the concrete floor. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309796928 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, light |