Accident Summary Nr: 200373033 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307433185 | 04/26/2004 | 9199 | 921190 | Town Of Chesterfield |
Abstract: On April 22, 2004, Employee #1 died of a heart attack while moving some hoses after a firefighting operation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307433185 | Fatality | Other | Firefighting occupations |