Accident Summary Nr: 200371623 - Employee killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303559579 | 07/09/2001 | 1742 | 0 | Am Contracting, Llc |
Abstract: Employees #1 and a co-worker worked for Am Contracting, Llc. They were standing at the edge of an unguarded floor. Employee #1 was killed when he slipped and fell 16.25 ft.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 2 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 303559579 | Fatality | Other | Drywall installers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 16 feet Cause: Installing interior walls, ceilings, doors Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |