Accident Summary Nr: 200355055 - Employee Is Shocked by Control Panel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309319127 | 11/23/2005 | 2015 | 311615 | Case Farms Of Nc |
Abstract: On November 6, 2005, Employee #1 was an electrician and was troubleshooting the debone line on skinner line #2. He was shocked when he contacted a 277 volt conductor while checking the voltage in the skinner control panel under the processing line. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309319127 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Machinery maintenance occupations |