Accident Summary Nr: 200353282 - Employee Electrocuted While Re-Hooking Electric Fence
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306923335 | 09/02/2003 | 0132 | 111910 | George Wagoner Farms |
Abstract: On August 22, 2003, an employee died while rehooking an electric fence. It was reported by the employer and employees on site of the fatality. They also reported lightening strikes at the time.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306923335 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Farm workers |