Accident Summary Nr: 200351153 - Employee killed in fall to lower level of building
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302871199 | 08/31/1999 | 2951 | 0 | Owens-Corning, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he fell from one level of a building to another.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302871199 | Fatality | Fracture | Industrial machinery repairers |