Accident Summary Nr: 200350965 - Employee killed when run over by backing garbage truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302638101 | 03/12/1999 | 4212 | 0 | Rays Rural Garbage Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the rear step of a garbage truck when he either slipped or fell off the vehicle. He was killed when the truck backed over him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302638101 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |