Accident Summary Nr: 200290104 - Employee dies from heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306030271 | 12/05/2003 | 8211 | 611110 | Syracuse Csd Bellevue Elem School |
Abstract: On December 4, 2003, Employee #1 had a heart attack, while accompanying students on a field trip. Employee #1 was 59 years old.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306030271 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |