Accident Summary Nr: 200263838 - Employee Dies from Asthma Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314101692 | 03/31/2010 | 3999 | 339999 | Planters Cotton Oil Mill, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 31, 2010, Employee #1 suffered a dust-induced asthma attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314101692 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |