Accident Summary Nr: 200231835 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Yarding Cable
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309964302 | 08/29/2006 | 2411 | 113310 | Swr Timber |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck in the head and neck by a yarding cable, when a skyline mainline site tightened up. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309964302 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |