Accident: 200230118 - Employee Killed By Backing Dump Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
300202157 | 09/25/1996 | 1611 | Bannock Paving Company, Inc. |
Employee #1 was marking a sewer manhole cover with spray paint when he was killed by a belly dump truck. The truck was backing up to a position in front of the paver to dump its load when it ran over Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300202157 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |