Accident Summary Nr: 200203750 - Two Employees Are Killed When Aerial Lift Collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316077734 | 12/01/2011 | 1799 | 238150 | Ags Waterproofing |
Abstract: On December 12, 2011, two employees were weatherproofing the exterior walls of a residential building. Employee #1 and Employee # 2 were ejected from the basket of an aerial lift, when the equipment suddenly collapsed and tipped over. No other details were provided.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316077734 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 316077734 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |