Accident Summary Nr: 200171130 - Employee Is Killed When Rolled over by a Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316507557 | 06/07/2012 | 4212 | 562111 | Andres Reyes Burgos Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 a.m. on June 7, 2912, three employees were collecting garbage from sector Sanchez Mulero Bayamon Municipality, a truck driver, Employee #1 a garbage collector, and another garbage collector for ARB Inc. The other garbage collector was returning the garbage cans to the house in front of the truck (license plate number HP10752) while Employee #1 was behind the truck. The truck driver started backing up the truck when he felt that the truck rolled over a bump. The truck driver backed up and rolled over Employee #1. Employee #1 was pronounced dead the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316507557 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |