Accident Summary Nr: 200170587 - Employee killed when crushed by debris truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305525214 | 12/16/2003 | 9199 | 921190 | Mun De San Juan - Dpto. Obras Publicas Y Ambiente |
Abstract: On December 15, 2003, an employee was crushed and killed by a debris truck when the crew was collecting the debris.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305525214 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |