Accident Summary Nr: 200151462 - Employee Fatally Falls from Roof

Accident Summary Nr: 200151462 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 05/06/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31114133705/06/20106531531110372 Doughty Blvd Corporation

Abstract: On May 6 2010, Employee #1 of Doughty Blvd Corporation fell from roof and died.

Keywords: ROOF, EMERGENCY RESPONSE, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311141337 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported