Accident Summary Nr: 200151439 - Employee Dies from Carbon Monoxide Exposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311139935 | 12/22/2009 | 7389 | 488490 | Premier Industries . |
Abstract: On December 20, 2009, Employee #1 was operating a truck with an attached front snowplow to remove snow. While taking a break, he parked the vehicle with the engine running. He died from an overexposure of carbon monoxide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311139935 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |