Accident Summary Nr: 200151140 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Equipment

Accident Summary Nr: 200151140 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 06/19/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30763465906/19/20060115111150Leire Farm

Abstract: On June 19, 2006, Employee #1 was found dead under a piece of equipment on which he was performing maintenance.

Keywords: MAINTENANCE, AGRICULTURE, CRUSHED, FALLING OBJECT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307634659 Fatality Other Occupation not reported