Accident Summary Nr: 200101582 - Employee Killed When Caught between Moving Parts
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305330664 | 11/25/2002 | 3499 | 0 | B & C Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered head injuries when he was caught between moving parts of a piece of equipment called a machining center. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305330664 | Fatality | Other | Machinery maintenance occupations |