Accident Summary Nr: 200003044 - Employee Is Found Unconscious, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314467515 | 08/12/2010 | 4013 | 488210 | Watco |
Abstract: On August 11, 2010, Employee #1, of Watco, was found by coworkers unresponsive sitting at the bottom of some stairs. He later died. According to the coroner's report, Employee #1s death was from natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314467515 | Fatality | Other | Railroad conductors and yardmasters |