Accident Summary Nr: 200002491 - Employee Is Killed When Clothing Caught By Conveyor Belt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310934534 | 08/06/2007 | 2011 | 311611 | Triumph Foods, Llc |
Abstract: On August 3, 2007, Employee #1 was found on top of the conveyor belt with his clothing tangled around the belt and rollers. Employee #1 was killed by suffocation due to the clothing tangled around the neck area.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310934534 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |