Accident Summary Nr: 171262363 - Employee killed when struck by passenger vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307230383 | 01/05/2004 | 4953 | 562111 | Rumpke Transportation Llc |
Abstract: On January 3, 2004, Employee #1, a worker of Rumpke Transportation, was collecting and disposing garbage into the rear of his truck. He was struck from behind by a passenger vehicle. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307230383 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |