Accident Summary Nr: 171129034 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK BY MOTOR VEHICLE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303655195 | 07/26/2000 | 4911 | 0 | Chelan County Pud #1 |
Abstract: A power line crew was installing a new utility pole at the intersection of two streets. One of the employees on the crew was hit by a motor vehicle driven by an impaired driver. He died of his injuries 10 days after the accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303655195 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |