Accident Summary Nr: 171122898 - Employee killed in truck crash
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303628937 | 05/17/2000 | 4213 | 0 | Gordon Trucking Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, was driving south on Interstate 5 in California when his truck swerved off the road, went down an embankment, and caught on fire. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303628937 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |