Accident Summary Nr: 171122682 - Employee killed from heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 171122682 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 05/01/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30483452605/07/200242140Continental Van Lines Inc

Abstract: On May 1, 2002, an employee collapsed, while at work, due to cardiac arrest. He died, which was determined to be from natural causes.

Keywords: COLLAPSE, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304834526 Fatality Other Occupation not reported