Accident Summary Nr: 171057383 - Employee injured in fall from elevated pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126798578 | 02/08/1999 | 5091 | 0 | Wilson Sporting Goods Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a forklift to retrieve products from the top level of a warehouse. He was on an elevated pallet when another forklift bumped the pallet and he fell approximately 10 ft 6 in. Employee #1 sustained injuries that required hospitalization. He was not using any form of fall protection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126798578 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Hand painting, coating and decorating occupations |