Accident Summary Nr: 171056419 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN CRUSHED BY FALLING CONCRETE BARRIER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126787050 | 04/22/1998 | 1791 | 0 | J D Mcneil Const Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was hospitalized when a crane fell and he was crushed by a falling concrete barrier and the broken cable of the crane.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 10 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126787050 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Construction laborers |