Accident Summary Nr: 171044076 - Employee Falls Off Ladder and Fractures Elbow

Accident Summary Nr: 171044076 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 02/03/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12582326002/16/20061731238210Digital Path, Inc.

Abstract: On February 3, 2006, Employee #1 was working on an A-frame ladder installing a wireless internet when he lost his balance and fell approximately 5 ft. Employee #1 suffered a fractured left elbow and was hospitalized. .

Keywords: FRACTURE, LADDER, FALL, ELBOW, LOST BALANCE
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling Other Under $50,000 1 10

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125823260 Hospitalized injury Fracture Supervisors; distrib., sched'g & adjusting clerks