Accident Summary Nr: 171020332 - Employee killed when caught in trencher
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125104026 | 11/15/1995 | 7699 | 0 | J. C. Enterprises |
Abstract: On November 15, 1995, Employee #1, owner and sole employee of J.C. Enterprises, was moving a Cleveland F227 trencher and became caught in the equipment. He sustained multiple fractures and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125104026 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |