Accident Summary Nr: 171010069 - Employee slipped on stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125941427 | 08/24/2001 | 3679 | 0 | Statek Corporation |
Abstract: An employee was walking down a flight of stairs when she tripped and broke her right ankle. She was hospitalized for her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125941427 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |