Accident Summary Nr: 170993216 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109508531 | 07/29/1998 | 8741 | 0 | Wr Chavez Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was caulking a roof when he fell 22 ft to the ground. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization. Employee #1 was wearing a safety harness and lanyard at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109508531 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Construction laborers |