Accident Summary Nr: 170866388 - Employee fractures ankles in fall exiting shed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125700609 | 12/09/1999 | 5541 | 0 | Nella Oil Company Dba Flyer'S Exxon |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 p.m. on July 11, 1999, Employee #1 was taking some products out of the storage shed when she either missed a step or tripped as she exited the building. She fell, fracturing both ankles. Employee #1 was hospitalized for three days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125700609 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sales counter clerks |