Accident Summary Nr: 170794200 - One employee killed, two injured in pickup crash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303538474 | 05/11/2000 | 9512 | 0 | Washington State Parks & Recreation Commission |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #3 were involved in a vehicle accident involving a pickup truck. Employee #1 was killed; Employees #2 and #3 sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303538474 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 303538474 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 303538474 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |