Accident Summary Nr: 170789234 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107227142 | 03/08/1996 | 2411 | 0 | Phillippe A. Hudson |
Abstract: Employee #1, a self-employed contractor, was killed when he was struck by a falling tree limb.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107227142 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |