Accident Summary Nr: 170765325 - Employee Foot Is Run over by Cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125528240 | 12/08/2004 | 2015 | 311615 | Reichardt Duck Farms |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on November 30, 2004, Employee #1, a poultry processor, was unloading a cart of ice from a truck when the wheel rolled and caught the dock. Employee #1 put his right foot under the cart to try to control it and fractured his foot. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125528240 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscelaneous food preparation occupations |