Accident Summary Nr: 170762280 - Employee's finger crushed in moving machinery

Accident Summary Nr: 170762280 -- Report ID: 0950622 -- Event Date: 07/13/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11979953408/08/199620330Stanislaus Food Products

Abstract: Employee #1 was reaching into a piece of moving equipment when his finger became caught and was crushed by a rotating part of the equipment.

Keywords: ROTATING PARTS, FINGER, WORK RULES, CAUGHT BY, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, HAND

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119799534 Non Hospitalized injury Other Machine operators, not specified