Accident Summary Nr: 170762280 - Employee's finger crushed in moving machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119799534 | 08/08/1996 | 2033 | 0 | Stanislaus Food Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 was reaching into a piece of moving equipment when his finger became caught and was crushed by a rotating part of the equipment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119799534 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Machine operators, not specified |